| Tender Title | New A Site Retail Outlet Construction on Agra-Mumbai Highway, Indore Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRO_191239_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRMC/2026-27/LT/343 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.08 Cr | Tender Location | Mpso , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet Between Km Stone No. 113 And Km Stone No. 117 On Agra Mumbai National Highway On Rhs While Going To Mumbai From Indore Under Indore Divisional Office Of Madhya Pradesh State Office
This tender describes a limited invitation for bids concerning the **CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW 'A' SITE RETAIL OUTLET** located between KM stone No. 113 and KM stone No. 117 on the Agra-Mumbai National Highway, on the right-hand side while traveling from Indore towards Mumbai. This project falls under the Indore Divisional Office of the Madhya Pradesh State Office of IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work is valued at ₹1,07,90,307 and is expected to be completed within 112 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Mandatory Declaration and any other supporting documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹27,000, with flexibility for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the Bid Submission Start Date being September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date being September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at WRMC Mumbai. The Tender Inviting Authority is CGM M and C, with the address at WRMC Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm M And C |
| Address | Wrmc Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like Sales..read more
Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works At..read more
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet At Rajkot (lhs On..read more
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet From Rangia Sdo Civil..read more
Tender For Construction Of New Retail Outlet From Kovvur To Deverapalli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category