Perumanna Retail Outlet Construction: Sales Building, Canopy & Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Perumanna Retail Outlet Construction: Sales Building, Canopy & Civil Works
Tender ID2026_SROTN_191245_1Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/HS/LT/114/KESO/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:40 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMalappuram Under Kozhikode Divisional Office , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePerumanna Retail Outlet Construction: Sales Building, Canopy & Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_SROTN_191245_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/HS/LT/114/KESO/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:40 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMalappuram Under Kozhikode Divisional Office,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:40 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:40 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:40 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:40 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like Sales Building, Canopy, Paver Block Driveway And Other Allied Civil And Electrical Works At Location Perumanna On Land Offered By Kerala State Civil Supplies Corporation. District Malappu

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the Construction of a new A-Site Retail Outlet located in Perumanna, Malappuram District, under the Kozhikode Divisional Office. This project encompasses the construction of essential facilities including a Sales Building, Canopy, Paver block driveway, and all associated civil and electrical works, situated on land provided by the Kerala State Civil Supplies Corporation. The tender, with reference number MnC/SR/HS/LT/114/KESO/2026-27, is a Limited tender under the Works category. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 04:40 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 04:40 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:40 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 98 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. While no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender, prospective bidders are strongly advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including Part A, other tender documents, and special instructions to bidders, which are available for download from September 1, 2026, 04:40 PM, until September 8, 2026, 04:40 PM. Preferential bidders are allowed, and further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are provided within the tender documents. The inviting authority is CGM MnC, with the address at 8th Floor, SRO Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm Mnc
Address8th Floor&#x0d Sro Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like Sales..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Oil Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ksk Retail Outlet With Facilities Like..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Oil Tender

Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like Sales..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail Outlet..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works At..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Oil Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ksk Retail Outlet With Facilities...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Oil Tender

Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More