| Tender Title | New Retail Outlet Construction on NH-16, East Godavari District | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000463776 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Vizag , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Tender For Construction Of New Retail Outlet From Kovvur To Deverapalli On Nh-16 (lhs), East Godavari District
This tender opportunity is for the **CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW RETAIL OUTLET FROM KOVVUR TO DEVERAPALLI ON NH-16 (LHS), EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT**, as detailed in Tender Reference Number 1000463776. This Works tender, categorized under Oil/Gas/Lubricants, is being invited by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, with the invitation originating from RITESH at Vizag. The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with submissions also accepted within this same window. Bids will be opened on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this Limited tender. The location for the project is Vizag.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ritesh |
| Address | Vizag |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
Discount E-tender For Nro Construction At Village Virpur On Nh-58,district-banaskantha Under..read more
Construction Of New Retail Outlet At Location: Hindalga Jail, Hindalga Village,..read more
Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail Outlet..read more
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet From Rangia Sdo Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category