| Tender Title | Procurement of Elliott Company Cryogenic Pumps for Indian Oil Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MKTHO_190703_1 | Tender Reference Number | HO/LPG-ENG/ST-2026-27/001/EEE |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Indian Oil Bhavan, 1st Floor,g-9,ali Yajung Ma , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of In Tank Cryogenic Pumps One Each 6ecr153 And 8ecr123 From Elliott Company Usa As Per Tender Technical Specifications.
Indian Oil Corporation Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the procurement of essential cryogenic pumps. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MKTHO_190703_1 and Reference Number HO/LPG-ENG/ST-2026-27/001/EEE, seeks the supply of one unit each of model 6ECR153 and 8ECR123 cryogenic pumps manufactured by Elliott Company USA, strictly adhering to the provided Technical Specifications. The procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically within the "Mechanical - Pumps, Compressors, Steam Turbines and Other Equipment" product category, with a sub-category of "Cryogenic Pumps". The contract form is "Supply", and the tender is a single-cover type for Financial Bids. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial. The tender documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Indian Oil Bhavan, 1st Floor, G-9, Ali Yavar Jung Marg, Bandra (East), Mumbai - 400051. There is no EMD or Tender Fee required for this tender. The Work Description is the "Procurement of In tank Cryogenic Pumps One Each 6ECR153 and 8ECR123 from Elliott Company USA as per Tender Technical Specifications." The period of work is estimated at 570 days, and the bid validity is 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager (LPG-Engg.) at the aforementioned Mumbai address.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (lpg-engg.) |
| Address | Indian Oil Bhavan, 1st Floor,g-9, Ali Yajung Marg, Bandra (east), Mumbai -400051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Oil Pump Mount and Decelerating Unit Procurement..read more
Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK Universal..read more
Spn/b269-000-wf-mr-3650/395 - Gaskets For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian Oil Corporation..read more
Sp/b269-000-wb-mr-3741/396 - Valves-gate, Globe, Check For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian..read more
Procurement Of Filter Elements For Fo Pumps Installed At Stage 1..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category