| Tender Title | Indian Navy Oil Pump Mount and Decelerating Unit Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928308 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Navy, concerns the procurement of essential components for oil pumps. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7928308, with bidding open from September 1, 2026, at 5:36 PM to September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details the "PROCUREMENT OF MOUNTS FOR OIL PUMPS AND" with a total quantity of 116 units. The specific item categories required include MOUNT RESILIENT N0413 9235846, MOUNT RESILIENT 250LBS N0413 9235857, DECELERATING UNIT FOR 04139709257 N0413 9709256, ARL MOUNTING 150 LBS N04139709257, VIBRATION SHOCK MOUNT CMP 108, and VIBRATION MOUNT IM 140. This tender is crucial for ensuring the operational readiness and efficiency of oil pump systems within the naval establishment located in Vishakhapatnam City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Rubber Mount Supply for Uttara Kannada..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Hacksaw Frames, Oil Cans, and Bench Vises for Cement..read more
Indian Army Oil Pump Assembly and Automotive Component Supply..read more
Indian Army Procurement: AVR Oil Sending Units and Associated Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category