Indian Army Oil Pump Assembly and Automotive Component Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Oil Pump Assembly and Automotive Component Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953248Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Oil Pump Assembly and Automotive Component Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953248
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of essential components to the Indian Army, specifically under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953248, is being issued by the Indian Army's Kangra office. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids between 09:49 AM on 24-08-2026 and 10:00 AM on 03-09-2026. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the requirement for an "Oil pump assy," with a total quantity of 9 units. Beyond the primary oil pump assembly, the tender also encompasses the supply of other critical components which include Centre Clutch, Spark Plug, Sprocket Final Drive, Bezer Handle Outer, Front Door Primary Seal RH, Front Door Primary Seal LH, and Cover Assy. This presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of automotive and mechanical parts crucial for the operational readiness of military equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_doc_08-24-2026_09-28_2026-08-24-09-44-25_65f79376e5135883cb5d149998295fd2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796865.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Kaiga Generating Station Turbine Seal Oil Pump Assembly Supply..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Border Security Force Tender

Automotive Engine Component Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Coolant Equipment and Pump Assembly Supply for Industrial Machinery..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Kaiga Generating Station Turbine Seal Oil Pump Assembly Supply...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Border Security Force Tender

Automotive Engine Component Procurement for Border Security Force...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Coolant Equipment and Pump Assembly Supply for Industrial Machinery...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More