| Tender Title | Automotive Engine Component Procurement for Border Security Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968001 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968001, is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender is specifically for the procurement of a comprehensive range of automotive engine components. The required items include Trim Switch, Sensor Crankshaft Position, Isolator, Throttle Body Assembly (80mm), Gas Kit (Intake Manifold), Alternator (85 Amp), Harness Demand Sensor, Fuel Injector, Pump Assembly (Low Pressure), Motor Kit, Fuel Supply Module, Seal Oil, Power Trim Assembly, and Gear Housing Assembly (Black). A total quantity of 60 units of these specified items is required. The tender opens on 28-08-2026 at 9:10 AM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bids should be submitted to the Hq WW BSF Rajarhat, located at 700161 HQ BSF Water Wing, Rajarhat, Plot No. IIE1, Action Area - II, Newtown, Rajarhat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement..read more
Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units for..read more
Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council..read more
Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more
Supply of SPEEDI SLEEVE 6.693 ADAPTOR SLEEVE BEARING for BSA6D170 Engine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category