| Tender Title | Polyesterimide Winding Wire 22 SWG Procurement for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918480 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 04:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Navy, is pleased to announce an open tender for the procurement of Polyesterimide Winding Wire, 22 SWG. This critical material, classified under Item Category 26B61L002 (N6145-022272), requires a total quantity of 750 units. Bids are to be submitted via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918480. The tender period commences on August 17, 2026, at 4:58 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire for Indian Navy..read more
Supply of High-Temperature Double Coated Copper Winding Wire for Defence Production..read more
Supply of Various Gauge Fuse Wire for Electrical Distribution..read more
Supply of Electrical Insulation Varnishes, Copper Wires, and Cables for Indian..read more
Supply of Copper and Steel Wire for Defence Production Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category