Indian Navy Pharmaceutical Supply for Sole Wax Ear Drop and Medical Essentials

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Pharmaceutical Supply for Sole Wax Ear Drop and Medical Essentials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935290Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Pharmaceutical Supply for Sole Wax Ear Drop and Medical Essentials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935290
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Navy, and located in Pune City, presents an opportunity for the supply of critical medical items. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935290, the bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 9:08 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title is "SOLE WAX EAR DROP," encompassing a diverse range of pharmaceutical products including Sole wax ear drop, Orosore, Ciprofloxacin tube, Luliconazole cream, Povidone Iodine Solution, and Neosporin Powder. The total quantity required across all these items is 2700 units, making this a significant procurement for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_sole_wax_2026-08-19-12-30-49_31db3bdb9b0509e328df751b426e3468.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776375.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Diverse Pharmaceutical Products for Border Security Force..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Diverse Pharmaceutical Products for Border Security Force...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare...read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More