| Tender Title | Supply of Diverse Pharmaceutical Products for Border Security Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962693 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Border Security Force (BSF) under the Ministry of Home Affairs, presents a significant requirement for the supply of a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical products. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962693, is being issued by the 15 Battalion located at Bareri Camp, Nowshera, District Rajouri, Jammu & Kashmir – 185151. The procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 11,575 units across a diverse category of medicines, including Ointments, Tablets, Syrups, Gargles, Injections, Solutions, Eye Drops, Sprays, Respules, Sachets, Ear Drops, Powders, Creams, Liquids, and Inhalers. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:13 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM, as dated August 25, 2026. This presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to engage with a vital security organization and contribute to its healthcare needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
Scientific Refrigeration and Ultra-Low Temperature Freezer Procurement for Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category