Indian Navy Cable W2 Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Cable W2 Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975902Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Cable W2 Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975902
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy, invites bids for essential repair and overhauling services. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7975902, with the tender commencing on 30-08-2026 at 9:22 PM and concluding on 09-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The core requirement of this tender is the repair of a specific cable identified as W2 (2013C648-001) from the Mfstar Cable No. Buyer Premises. This critical service is sought by the Indian Navy from their Mumbai location, emphasizing the need for qualified and capable providers to ensure the operational readiness of vital equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied Works..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy LED and COTS Lighting Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan: 3 kVA UPS and Broadcasting System Repair &..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy LED and COTS Lighting Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan: 3 kVA UPS and Broadcasting System Repair...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More