Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan: 3 kVA UPS and Broadcasting System Repair & Overhaul

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan: 3 kVA UPS and Broadcasting System Repair & Overhaul
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981044Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan: 3 kVA UPS and Broadcasting System Repair & Overhaul
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981044
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive repair and overhauling services for critical infrastructure within the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan's Chandigarh Regional Office. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the repair and overhauling of a 3 kVA Unitech online UPS system, as well as a Belland Broadcasting System Supersync, both to be performed at the buyer's premises. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7981044, is being issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Education and the Department of School Education and Literacy. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will open on 01-09-2026 at 12:46 PM and close on 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This presents a timely opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the operational continuity of essential educational support systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

7.5 kVA Online UPS and Battery Bank for CCTV Surveillance System..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Automotive Board Tender

Non-Comprehensive AMC for 3 X 400 kVA TMEIC Online UPS Systems..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Systems for..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Online 5 KVA UPS Repair and Overhauling for Critical Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nmdc Limited Tender

7.5 kVA Online UPS and Battery Bank for CCTV Surveillance...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Automotive Board Tender

Non-Comprehensive AMC for 3 X 400 kVA TMEIC Online UPS...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Systems...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Online 5 KVA UPS Repair and Overhauling for Critical Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More