| Tender Title | 500 KVA 60 Hz Silent DG Set Outsourced Power Generation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7689888 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the outsourcing of a 500 KVA, 60 Hz silent Diesel Generator (DG) set, a critical service requirement for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. Issued by the Indian Navy, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7689888, this opportunity is open for applications between 10:00 AM on 02-09-2026 and 10:00 AM on 03-09-2026. Prospective bidders must be aware of the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹56,000.0. This custom bid for services seeks experienced providers capable of ensuring reliable and uninterrupted power supply through the operation and maintenance of the specified silent DG set. The tender, dated 02-07-2026, is being managed from an office located in Mumbai - City, and represents a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to the operational readiness of a key government department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Document..read more
Supply, Install, Test, Commission 750 KVA DG Set & Dismantle 500..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for DG Set Power Generator with Manpower..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more
500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category