Operation and Maintenance Services for DG Set Power Generator with Manpower Support

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance Services for DG Set Power Generator with Manpower Support
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970878Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance Services for DG Set Power Generator with Manpower Support
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970878
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970878, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Divisional Office Vellore, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The tender concerns the **Operation and Maintenance Services of a Power Generator (DG-Set) - Package 1**, specifically including operational and maintenance manpower for up to 500 hours. The bid submission period will commence on August 28, 2026, at 1:03 PM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The FCI's facility is located at 631005, Food Corporation of India, Winterper PO Arakonamtaluk, Vellore 631005. This tender seeks qualified and experienced service providers to ensure the reliable and efficient operation and maintenance of their critical power generation infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Power Generator (DG-Set) Supply and Maintenance Services for IIIT Dharwad..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Operation and Maintenance of DG Sets with Manpower in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of ESIC Hospital Diesel Generator Sets in..read more

Patna , Bihar

Modern Coach Factory Tender

Comprehensive DG-Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Railways..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Power Generator (DG-Set) Supply and Maintenance Services for IIIT Dharwad...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Operation and Maintenance of DG Sets with Manpower in Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of ESIC Hospital Diesel Generator Sets...read more

Patna , Bihar

Modern Coach Factory Tender

Comprehensive DG-Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Railways...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More