| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Machinery & Equipment Transport Services by 19ft Open Body LCV Truck | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7808481 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,037 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing a tender for Goods Transport Services, specifically on a per-trip basis for machinery and equipment utilizing Open Body LCV Trucks with a length of 19 feet. This opportunity is being managed by the Department of Defence, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7808481. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 63,037.00 is required. The tender is dated 12-08-2026 and is being conducted from their Mumbai City office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more
Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services: 17FT Open Body LCV Trucks..read more
Open Body LCV Truck Transport for Machinery & Equipment..read more
Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services via 14-ft LCV Truck..read more
Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category