| Tender Title | Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7770945 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,03,890 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force, seeks qualified service providers for Goods Transport Services. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7770945, pertains to the transportation of Machinery and Equipment. Specifically, the scope includes services utilizing Open Body LCV Trucks (19 FT), Platform Trucks (22 FT), and Platform Trucks (32 FT), all on a per Kilometer basis. The tender is available for submission from 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹103,890.0 is required. Interested parties are advised to note the tender date as 31-07-2026. Further details regarding the specific operational requirements and application procedures can be obtained by referencing the provided bid number and adhering to the outlined submission timeline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Transportation Services for Outside State Machinery and Timber..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transport Services within Bihar for Indian Railways..read more
Monthly LCV Truck Transport for Outside State Railway Machinery & Equipment..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Transportation Of Heavy Equipment And Machinery From..read more
Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category