| Tender Title | Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers for Indian Bank Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982055 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, for the procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) and Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (StepType) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448. A total quantity of 16 units is required for the Mumbai Zonal Office, Cuffe Parade, under the organization Indian Bank. The bid will commence on 01-09-2026 at 1:54 PM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982055, is dated 01-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Document..read more
8752 Provn Of Security Lights With Poles, Split Type Air Conditioners..read more
Providing And Fixing Of 03 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of..read more
Providing And Fixing Of 02 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of..read more
Providing And Fixing Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Type Air Conditioners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category