| Tender Title | Supply of 126 LV1R72 MTO. 1.35. 008SB. 1 Dust Hoses for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939174 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of **126 units of LV1R72 MTO. 1.35. 008SB. 1 DUST HOSE**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939174, is being conducted by the Indian Army, with the bid opening on August 27, 2026, at 10:32 AM and closing on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender is being managed from an office located in Pune. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential equipment within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Industrial Hoses for Konkan LNG Limited..read more
Procurement of LV1R72 172.65.061 Plate Torsion Units for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rate Contract for High-Quality Steam Hose Supply..read more
Supply of Industrial Hoses for NALCO Alumina Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category