| Tender Title | Procurement of LV1R72 172.65.061 Plate Torsion Units for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937712 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with a bid number of GEM/2026/B/7937712, is being issued by the Indian Army. The tender pertains to the procurement of **LV1R72 172.65.061 PLATE TORSION**, with a total quantity of **3733 units**. The bid submission period commences on **27-08-2026 at 10:50 AM** and concludes on **17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity, dated 27-08-2026, is a critical requirement for the organization, indicating a need for specialized components within their operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Baffle Plate Procurement for Low Temperature Furnace..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 126 LV1R72 MTO. 1.35. 008SB. 1 Dust Hoses for..read more
Supply of 164 Air Cleaners (Material No. 10273114) for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category