Procurement of Dental Materials and Kits for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Dental Materials and Kits for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917112Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Dental Materials and Kits for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917112
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917112, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive range of dental materials and kits, with a total quantity of 10 units to be supplied. The specific items required include Crown and bridge metal NP alloy in 1 kg boxes, NP alloy finishing and polishing kits, Flexi denture finishing and polishing kits, Acrylic denture finishing and polishing kits, and Flexi denture cartridges in kits of 12. Additionally, a Tooth Shade Guide (Vita Classical original A1 to D4) is also included in the scope of this procurement. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is open to eligible suppliers seeking to provide essential dental supplies to the esteemed Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_dental_lab_items_2026-08-14-10-21-50_b74325433fee49ede4728d7ff2f10725.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755505.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828515.pdf
  • Document
    BBQRD_070374e0-c5f0-4157-a2731786683787314_rlanzara.422w.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research Centre..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of 3rd Generation HBs Ag Elisa Kits for Sandwich ELISA..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University: Supply of Coagulation and ABG Analyzer Reagent Kits..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of 3rd Generation HBs Ag Elisa Kits for Sandwich...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University: Supply of Coagulation and ABG Analyzer Reagent...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More