| Tender Title | Indian Army Archery & Optics Equipment Supply: Fletching Jigs, Bow Presses, Cases & Telescopes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7734556 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for the supply of essential equipment for the Indian Army, specifically within the organization identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7734556. The tender encompasses a total quantity of eleven (11) units across the following item categories: Fletching Jig, Bow Press, Bow Case Compound, and Telescope. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period opens on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement, dated July 17, 2026, is being managed by the Office Name ***********, and all submissions are to be made to their Pune address.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tungsten Carbide Die Sleeve Fabrication and Supply for Rotary Presses..read more
Manufacture and Supply of Precision Drill Jigs and Fixtures for Defence..read more
Supply and Installation of Archery Equipment and Scoring LED Systems..read more
Procurement of Fabry-Perot Diode Laser System with Optics..read more
Educational Fiber Optics Trainer Kit Procurement for Ratnagiri College..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category