Supply and Installation of Archery Equipment and Scoring LED Systems

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Archery Equipment and Scoring LED Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932675Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Archery Equipment and Scoring LED Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932675
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932675, is issued by the Sports Authority of India (SAI), an organization under the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, specifically from the Department of Sports at their Eastern Centre in Kolkata. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 6:33 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, with the tender being dated 20-08-2026. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a comprehensive range of equipment, with a particular focus on scoring LED systems. Additionally, the procurement includes a diverse array of archery and general sporting accessories such as FLETCHING JIG, STRAIGHT Vanes, String Wax, Releaser, Portable Timer, Handgrip Digital Dynomometer, Pro Grain Scale, HS4 Handheld Bow Scale Square Up, Archers Mat, FlightCheck Paper Tuner, ArrowRest Blade, Spotting Scope, Spotting Scope Tripod stand, Binoculars, Gazebo Shade along with Foundation, PortaCabin, DAMPER WEIGHT, QUIVER (Hip or Back), COMPOUND FLETCH, Bow Square, Bow Press, Scope with Stand, Flex Vanes, and String Zig. The total quantity of items to be procured is 356.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specs_2026-08-18-17-36-56_c034b8d411ec008772242c3f48ed0a35.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773386.pdf
  • Document
    AFCFR_50040950-91e6-487e-aedb1787061741674_GAPD@KOLKATA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder Filling..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of 400N Modal Shaker Systems with Installation and Training..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply, Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Installation of LED Signboards with GI Poles for Indian Coast Guard..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of 400N Modal Shaker Systems with Installation and Training...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply,...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Installation of LED Signboards with GI Poles for Indian Coast...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More