Procurement of 400N Modal Shaker Systems with Installation and Training

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 400N Modal Shaker Systems with Installation and Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971377Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 400N Modal Shaker Systems with Installation and Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971377
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Space through the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO), specifically the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre (VSSC) at 695022 Central Stores RFFArea, Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, ISRO PO, outlines a critical procurement requirement. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971377, dated 31-08-2026, the organization is seeking a comprehensive solution for the "Supply, Installation, Training and Demonstration of Modal Shaker systems with 400N capacity." A total quantity of two (2) such systems is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 10:50 AM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking for suppliers capable of meeting the stringent technical and operational demands associated with advanced modal shaker systems for space applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-28-12-07-12_247a9a742a361fb0bf79eebeda02cc01.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818008.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_be32dfe7-6248-4029-bdbd1787908397105_vsscgemp12.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Mechanical Rotating Shaker Supply and Installation for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Training Lab Setup and Accessories Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder Filling..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Science And Technology Department Tender

Gujarat Biotechnology University: Procurement of Mechanical Reciprocal Shaker with Timer..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Munitions India Limited Tender

Mechanical Rotating Shaker Supply and Installation for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Training Lab Setup and Accessories Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Science And Technology Department Tender

Gujarat Biotechnology University: Procurement of Mechanical Reciprocal Shaker with Timer...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More