Sodium Metabisulphite Supply for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sodium Metabisulphite Supply for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968809Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSodium Metabisulphite Supply for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968809
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968809, is issued by HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited (HRRL), a significant entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement requirement is for Sodium Metabisulphite, with a total quantity of 40 units. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids starting from 29-08-2026 at 10:30 AM, with the bid closing on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 29-08-2026, is managed from the HRRL office located at 7th Floor, RCF Priyadarshni, Eastern Express Highway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    finalsla_2026-08-27-17-05-28_7bf79b48a6df9add654036ffe4123555.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814966.pdf
  • Document
    1787833931.pdf
  • Document
    FINALSLA_41ed3ed8-a343-4aab-b0851787834230499_gargee.hrrl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Sodium Metabisulphite Technical Grade for Udangudi Thermal Power Project..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Chemicals for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Orissa Mining Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Molasses At Ferrochrome Plant, Omc Limited..read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply Of Iso-octane At Iocl Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Sodium Metabisulphite Technical Grade for Udangudi Thermal Power...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Chemicals for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Orissa Mining Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Molasses At Ferrochrome Plant, Omc Limited...read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply Of Iso-octane At Iocl Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More