Supply of Industrial Chemicals for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Industrial Chemicals for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7698224Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Industrial Chemicals for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7698224
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) located in Bangalore City. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7698224, will commence on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender pertains to the supply of a total quantity of 10500 units of various chemical products, specifically Hydrochloric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Metabisulphite, RO Drops 5020-RO Antiscalant, and Sodium Hypochlorite. The tender is dated 23-06-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1a_-_annexure-a_tender_terms_and_conditions_2026-06-22-17-06-03_d8948fe67b4a6f3e8bb524686e8cfdfb.pdf
  • Document
    1a_-_annexure-a_tender_terms_and_conditions_2026-06-22-17-14-34_98b108fcb87f5b258ee045f277906419.pdf
  • Document
    technical_compliance_statement_1_2026-06-22-17-14-34_5a3a3f9848a51654776fa5a913403ec4.pdf
  • Document
    tender_notice_1_2026-06-22-17-14-34_26b204917a1be2d2263e7a18dbd3e343.pdf
  • Document
    appendix_2026-06-22-17-13-18_3bbdd0b0b93a8ab4621cee1d278f19b2.pdf
  • Document
    tender_notice_1_2026-06-22-17-13-18_eea971ce2f60a88d4eaa5501e61649e6.pdf
  • Document
    appendix_2026-06-22-17-09-01_86c2d1b0eec7687b980ff118f97d0644.pdf
  • Document
    tender_notice_1_2026-06-22-17-06-03_2653f25a5becaebe3a0ca037f2efeaa9.pdf
  • Document
    technical_compliance_statement_1_2026-06-22-17-06-03_2dfd2e1fdd0145b968a040348d250566.pdf
  • Document
    technical_compliance_statement_1_2026-06-22-17-09-01_713b2b19edd28f6196d1fe94edd79210.pdf
  • Document
    appendix_2026-06-22-17-07-44_00cafefeafce00e877bf01a3f55ba45f.pdf
  • Document
    tender_notice_1_2026-06-22-17-07-44_74edfe7be295806abb892cbf31161c9f.pdf
  • Document
    1a_-_annexure-a_tender_terms_and_conditions_2026-06-22-17-07-44_5edbadfe60c1c70bf705e25641e36b5a.pdf
  • Document
    technical_compliance_statement_1_2026-06-22-17-13-18_c3aff79f6ec0b17b3520feebb1ad2343.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9506334.pdf
  • Document
    appendix_2026-06-22-17-14-34_5184afcb42a7e7c41a5992e6a353f978.pdf
  • Document
    appendix_2026-06-22-17-06-03_e4f720e4f79c1cda643509160259fd6a.pdf
  • Document
    tender_notice_1_2026-06-22-17-09-01_7ab9b853a708c8190d6b00af4f004bbd.pdf
  • Document
    technical_compliance_statement_1_2026-06-22-17-07-44_d38e80751bf7f1ef25e14456579c62ec.pdf
  • Document
    1a_-_annexure-a_tender_terms_and_conditions_2026-06-22-17-13-18_9feb5142d5cc712912a5f8d2404b13a9.pdf
  • Document
    1a_-_annexure-a_tender_terms_and_conditions_2026-06-22-17-09-01_4bcdb6b38c365079248d69ec1af6d31f.pdf
  • Document
    9828455

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Agricultural Research Chemicals for FY 2026-27..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply Department...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Central University Tender

Central University of Haryana Laboratory Chemical and Supply Procurement..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of High-Purity Chemicals for Ion Chromatogram Analysis..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Chemicals for Soil Analysis Research in Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Agricultural Research Chemicals for FY 2026-27...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Central University Tender

Central University of Haryana Laboratory Chemical and Supply Procurement...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of High-Purity Chemicals for Ion Chromatogram Analysis...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Chemicals for Soil Analysis Research in Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More