Supply of Sodium Metabisulphite Technical Grade for Udangudi Thermal Power Project

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sodium Metabisulphite Technical Grade for Udangudi Thermal Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964213Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sodium Metabisulphite Technical Grade for Udangudi Thermal Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964213
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for suppliers to provide Sodium Bisulphite Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) conforming to IS 248 (Q3). The procurement is being conducted by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically through their 10270005 Pssr office, located at the Udangudi Supercritical Thermal Power Project, Stage-I, Christianagaram, S.Othiruchendur Taluk, Thoothukudi District, Tamil Nadu - 628203, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The total quantity required is 12,000 units. Bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on August 31, 2026, at 1:05 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid number for reference is GEM/2026/B/7964213. This is a significant requirement for a critical industrial chemical, and interested parties are encouraged to prepare their comprehensive proposals to meet BHEL's specifications and deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809626.pdf
  • Document
    197_ATC_cf5d663d-5b93-403a-8f591788161277207_UDNBUYER6.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Sodium Metabisulphite Supply for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Chemicals for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Industrial Grade Sodium Hypochlorite Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Industrial Chemical Supply: Trichloroethylene and Sodium Silicate for Mysore Region..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Explosive Grade II Power Gel for Indian Army Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Sodium Metabisulphite Supply for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Chemicals for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Industrial Grade Sodium Hypochlorite Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Industrial Chemical Supply: Trichloroethylene and Sodium Silicate for Mysore Region...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Explosive Grade II Power Gel for Indian Army...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More