| Tender Title | Procurement of Specialized Seamless Steel Pipes for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909029 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909029, is being issued by HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited (HRRL), an organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender concerns the procurement of a substantial quantity of specialized pipes, totaling 228 units. The specific items required are detailed across various specifications, including 1.5 inch A106 XS IBR, 0.5 inch S160 P11, 1.5 inch XS P11, 0.5 inch S160 P5, 0.75 inch S160 P5, 1.5 inch S160 P5, 2 inch S160 P5, and 2 inch S160 P9. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The issuing office is located at Hrrl 7th Floor Rcf Priyadarshni Eastern Expressway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of DIN 2448 ST 37 Seamless Steel Pipes for Goa..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more
Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes..read more
Please Refer Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category