| Tender Title | Cummins Diesel Engine Specialized Service and Maintenance Provision | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982525 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals from qualified entities for the provision of services related to a Cummins make diesel engine, as part of a custom bid for services. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7982525, is being issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the administrative purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on September 1st, 2026, at 4:46 PM, with the bidding period concluding on September 15th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The issuing authority for this tender is Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, located at Petroleum House. This opportunity is specifically for specialized services pertaining to Cummins make diesel engines, as detailed within the custom bid documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force..read more
KTTA-19C Water-Cooled Turbocharged Diesel Engine Procurement for NMDC Kirandul..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Diesel Engine Vehicle KPL Tester with Printer Procurement..read more
Supply of IS 10001(Q3) Compliant Diesel Engine for Technical Education Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category