| Tender Title | Indian Army Diesel Engine Vehicle KPL Tester with Printer Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985560 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985560, is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid commences on September 2, 2026, at 7:50 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a DIESEL ENGINE VEHICLE KPL TESTER WITH PRINTER. Further details pertaining to the specific office issuing this tender are redacted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fire Engine Diesel Tank Level Transmitter Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL..read more
KTTA-19C Water-Cooled Turbocharged Diesel Engine Procurement for NMDC Kirandul..read more
Supply of IS 10001(Q3) Compliant Diesel Engine for Technical Education Gujarat..read more
Procurement of Seven IS 10001 (Q3) Compliant Diesel Engines for Indian..read more
Adhesion Tester Procurement for Indian Oil R&D Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category