| Tender Title | Supply of M42 High-Precision Drill Reamers for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7713771 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential tooling for the Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). Specifically, the bid (GEM/2026/B/7713771), commencing on 01-09-2026 at 8:00 AM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, seeks the supply of a total quantity of 300 units of high-quality Drill Reamers. The specified items include Drill Reamer M42 PS DIA 4.7 5H9, Drill Reamer M42PS DIA 5.7 6H9, Drill Reamer M42 PS DIA 7.7 8H9, and Drill Reamer M42 PS DIA 9.7 10H9. This procurement, dated 26-06-2026, is vital for HAL's operations and requires vendors to demonstrate their capability to deliver precise and durable tooling to their Nashik Rural facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of TIALN Coated HSS M42 Drills (1.32mm Diameter)..read more
High-Speed Neurosurgical Drill System Supply for AIIMS CAPFIMS..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Carbise Drill Supply for Machining Operations..read more
High-Speed Surgical Drill System for Neurosurgery and Spinal Procedures..read more
High-Speed Neurosurgery and Spinal Drill System Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category