| Tender Title | High-Speed Neurosurgical Drill System Supply for AIIMS CAPFIMS | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958307 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Hll Infra Tech Services Limited (Hites) on behalf of the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, located at AIIMS CAPFIMS Maidan Garhi, New Delhi, 110068. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7958307. The tender concerns the supply of one unit of a Neurosurgical drill with attachments, specifically a high-speed drill. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 29-08-2026 at 10:53 AM and the bid end date of 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is 29-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical High Speed Drill System..read more
High-Speed Surgical Drill System for Neurosurgery and Spinal Procedures..read more
High-Speed Neurosurgery and Spinal Drill System Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical..read more
Neurosurgical Cranial And Spinal Nerve Monitering System For Neurosurgery..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of High-speed Separator System For Handling Microbial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category