High-Speed Neurosurgery and Spinal Drill System Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Speed Neurosurgery and Spinal Drill System Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7840893Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Speed Neurosurgery and Spinal Drill System Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7840893
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is for the procurement of a **High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery and Spinal Surgery (Q3)**, specifically for the **Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh**. Issued by the **Directorate of Medical Education and Training**, this significant acquisition will be managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7840893**. The bidding period commences on **August 27, 2026, at 1:02 PM** and concludes on **September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. This single unit requirement is crucial for enhancing surgical capabilities within the state, underscoring the importance of advanced medical technology for the Uttar Pradesh region, with the ultimate oversight residing within the **Office of the Director General Medical Education**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_d519d0a1-ee5d-46ba-a6d21787814008560_gmcknp001.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9668574.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High-Speed Surgical Drill System for Neurosurgery and Spinal Procedures..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Neurosurgical Cranial And Spinal Nerve Monitering System For Neurosurgery..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rnt Medical College Tender

Electrical High Speed Drill System..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

High-Speed Neurosurgical Drill System Supply for AIIMS CAPFIMS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Civil Hospital Tender

Neurosurgical Endoscopy System Acquisition for Ahmedabad Civil Hospital..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High-Speed Surgical Drill System for Neurosurgery and Spinal Procedures...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Neurosurgical Cranial And Spinal Nerve Monitering System For Neurosurgery...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rnt Medical College Tender

Electrical High Speed Drill System...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

High-Speed Neurosurgical Drill System Supply for AIIMS CAPFIMS...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Civil Hospital Tender

Neurosurgical Endoscopy System Acquisition for Ahmedabad Civil Hospital...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More