MES Quarter and Accommodation Maintenance, Repair, and Camouflage Painting at AF Station Deolali

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title MES Quarter and Accommodation Maintenance, Repair, and Camouflage Painting at AF Station Deolali
Tender ID2026_MES_784589_1Tender Reference Number8435/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.99 L Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMES Quarter and Accommodation Maintenance, Repair, and Camouflage Painting at AF Station Deolali
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784589_1
  • Tender Reference Number8435/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.99 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-15 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,980
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maint/repair Of Mes Qtr And Otm Accn And Mes Installation Of Mes And Camouflage Painting In Adm And &#x0d Tech Area At 25 Ed At Af Station Deolali.&#x0d

This tender, reference number 8435/E8, is issued by the GE AF OJHAR, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for comprehensive maintenance and repair works at MES quarters and other accommodation, including the installation and application of camouflage painting within the administrative and technical areas of 25 ED at AF Station Deolali. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹49,99,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,980 required. Bidders are required to submit a non-refundable tender fee of ₹500. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Others, with an item rate form of contract and a work completion period of 270 days. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key documents required in Cover 1 include a scanned copy of the firm's renewal enlistment letter in MES, a request letter on firm letterhead, proof of tender cost in the form of a Demand Draft, documentation meeting MES CL D cat a(i) criteria for un-enlisted contractors, an affidavit of no recovery outstanding in any government department for un-enlisted contractors, GST registration, and EPF registration. The tender document download and sale period begins on August 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE AF OJHAR. Clarifications can be sought between August 15, 2026, and September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this open tender process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Ojhar
AddressGe Af Ojhar Air Force Stn Ojhar Dist Nashik 422221
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/repair Of Mes Qtr And Otm Accn And Mes Installation Of..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting To Compound Wall/security Wall And Certain Building At Af..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In Np,..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/repair Of Mes Qtr And Otm Accn And Mes Installation...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting To Compound Wall/security Wall And Certain Building At...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More