Camouflage Painting Services for Air Force Station Bhuj Walls and Buildings

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Camouflage Painting Services for Air Force Station Bhuj Walls and Buildings
Tender ID2026_MES_786165_1Tender Reference Number8628/V/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001 , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCamouflage Painting Services for Air Force Station Bhuj Walls and Buildings
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786165_1
  • Tender Reference Number8628/V/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Camouflage Painting To Compound Wall/security Wall&#x0d And Certain Building At Af Stn Bhuj

This tender, reference number 8628/V/E8, issued by the GE (AF) BHUJ, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites open/advertised bids for "CAMOUFLAGE PAINTING TO COMPOUND WALL/SECURITY WALL AND CERTAIN BUILDING AT AF STN BHUJ". This works contract, valued at ₹45,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is expected to be completed within 270 days. The tender document will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM until 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM and 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at BHUJ. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) BHUJ, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) BHUJ at BHUJ, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST for eligible bidders. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all required documentation for both enlisted and unenlisted MES bidders as specified in the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bhuj
AddressGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More