Construction of Married Quarters at Air Force Station Ojhar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.88 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Married Quarters at Air Force Station Ojhar
Tender ID2026_MES_783365_1Tender Reference Number801262/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.88 Cr Tender LocationOjhar , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Married Quarters at Air Force Station Ojhar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783365_1
  • Tender Reference Number801262/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.88 Cr
  • Tender LocationOjhar,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,69,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Certain Smq G7 28 Qtrs Under Ge Af Ojhar

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_783365_1 and Tender Reference Number 801262/E8, is issued by CE (AF) Nagpur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CERTAIN SMQ G7 28 QTRS UNDER GE AF OJHAR" in Ojhar, Maharashtra. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a Lump-sum contract form and a substantial estimated tender value of ₹10,88,00,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 540 days. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 7, 2026, and September 11, 2026. Bids must be submitted between September 4, 2026, and September 11, 2026, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 18, 2026. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE(AF) OJHAR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,69,000 is required, payable to GE(AF) OJHAR at OJHAR, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including an application on firm letterhead, enlistment letter (for MES enlisted contractors), cost of tender in DD form, signed integrity pact, and necessary documents for non-enlisted contractors as per the NIT. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Pre-bid meetings will be held at HQ CE (AF) Nagpur on August 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender is open to MES Enlisted Contractors of Class S Category a (i) and other contractors meeting the same enlistment criteria. Bid validity is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce (af) Nagpur
AddressHq Ce (af) Nagpur Vayusena Nagar Nagpur-07
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More