Civil Works Maintenance for Tapovan DUS, Officer Mess, and Russian Blocks at AF Station Ojhar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works Maintenance for Tapovan DUS, Officer Mess, and Russian Blocks at AF Station Ojhar
Tender ID2026_MES_783405_1Tender Reference Number8437/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works Maintenance for Tapovan DUS, Officer Mess, and Russian Blocks at AF Station Ojhar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783405_1
  • Tender Reference Number8437/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-08 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-30 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-08 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Of Tapovan Dus, Old Russian Blocks, Officer Mess In Rakshanagar Area Of Af Stn Ojhar

This tender, ID 2026_MES_783405_1, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE AF OJHAR, pertains to the "MAINTENANCE OF TAPOVAN DUS, OLD RUSSIAN BLOCKS, OFFICER MESS IN RAKSHANAGAR AREA OF AF STN OJHAR". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a work period of 270 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 08-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, until 05-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on 31-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, and closing on 05-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, at GE AF OJHAR. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE AF OJHAR, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, payable at Ojhar. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key documents required for the first cover include a renewal enlistment letter in MES, application on firm's letterhead, proof of tender cost payment (DD of ₹500), and for un-enlisted contractors, documentation meeting MES criteria in CL D cat a(i), an affidavit of no recovery outstanding, GST registration, and EPF registration. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Ojhar
AddressGe Af Ojhar Air Force Stn Ojhar Dist Nashik 422221
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery And Associated Works In Domestic And Technical Area..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Of Hangers, Annexes And Otm Building In Technical Area At..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract In Domestic , Technical, Rakshanagar And E/m Installation At..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Area Drainage Around Smqs At 11 Brd Airforce Station..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plinth Protection, Parking Shed, External Plaster And Other Associated..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery And Associated Works In Domestic And Technical...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Of Hangers, Annexes And Otm Building In Technical Area...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract In Domestic , Technical, Rakshanagar And E/m Installation...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Area Drainage Around Smqs At 11 Brd Airforce...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plinth Protection, Parking Shed, External Plaster And Other...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More