| Tender Title | Residential Quarter Repairs and Renovations at Motibagh Area, Ahilyanagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785108_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8282/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.21 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer (north) Ahilyanagar , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs And Addn/ Altn To Certain Residential Qtrs At Motibagh Area Under Ge (n) Ahilyanagar.
This tender, referenced as 8282/E8, is for "SPECIAL REPAIRS AND ADDN/ ALTN TO CERTAIN RESIDENTIAL QTRS AT MOTIBAGH AREA UNDER GE (N) AHILYANAGAR," managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹41,21,000 and a stipulated period of 180 days for completion. This is an open tender utilizing an Item Rate form of contract. Bids will be submitted in two covers, with financial proposals for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2, and fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable offline to the Garrison Engineer (North) Ahilyanagar. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,000 is mandatory, with provision for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and sale commences on 19-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer (North) Ahilyanagar office. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents by the specified end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer (north) Ahilyanagar |
| Address | Military Engineer Services Garrison Engineers (north) Nagar Pathardi Road Ahilyanagar Fort Ahilyanagar 414 002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dg Ahilyanagar Industrial Area. M And R To Cwss At Ahilyanagar...read more
External Repairs And Waterproof Painting Of 10 Number Of Dead Walls..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light At..read more
Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category