Special Repairs and Renovation of 10 Bungalows at DIAT Pune

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.91 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs and Renovation of 10 Bungalows at DIAT Pune
Tender ID2026_MES_785706_1Tender Reference Number85342
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.91 Cr Tender LocationGirinagar Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs and Renovation of 10 Bungalows at DIAT Pune
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785706_1
  • Tender Reference Number85342
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.91 Cr
  • Tender LocationGirinagar Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,66,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs Renovation Of 10 Nos Bungalows At Diat Pune Under Ge I Rnd Girinagar

This tender invitation is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS RENOVATION OF 10 NOS BUNGALOWS AT DIAT PUNE UNDER GE I RND GIRINAGAR." The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,91,00,000 and is to be completed within 540 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring submissions based on an Item Rate contract. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹5,66,000 and is payable to GARRISON ENGINEER I RND GIRINAGAR PUNE, with payment accepted via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. The tender fee is ₹2,000, also payable to GARRISON ENGINEER I RND GIRINAGAR PUNE. Important dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 21-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both being 18-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD. Firms are required to submit scanned copies of their MES enlisted letter, GST registration, proof of completed works if unenlisted, and an affidavit confirming no pending recoveries, along with the Integrity Pact duly signed. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and required documents are provided within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
AddressChief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad&#x0d Opp Jubilee Bus Station&#x0d Picket&#x0d Secunderabad 500003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Term Contract For Maintenance Of B And R Assets At Diat,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Special Repairs-maintenance And Renovation Of Esi Dispensary, Perumbavoor..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At Command Hospital Under..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Term Contract For Maintenance Of B And R Assets At...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Special Repairs-maintenance And Renovation Of Esi Dispensary, Perumbavoor...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At Command Hospital...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More