Buildings and Roads Maintenance Contract for DIAT, Girinagar, Pune

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Buildings and Roads Maintenance Contract for DIAT, Girinagar, Pune
Tender ID2026_DRDO_923264_1Tender Reference NumberCCEW/C8/80581/TC/DIAT/CONT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGirinagar , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuildings and Roads Maintenance Contract for DIAT, Girinagar, Pune
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_923264_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCEW/C8/80581/TC/DIAT/CONT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGirinagar,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Maintenance Of B And R Assets At Diat, Girinagar, Pune

This tender is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a Term Contract for the Maintenance of Buildings and Roads (B and R) Assets at DIAT, Girinagar, Pune. The work, categorized under Civil Works, involves a period of 365 days. The tender is an Open Tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹40,000, payable to CCE R AND D WEST in PUNE. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 24-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at CCE R AND D WEST PUNE. The key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on 22-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM, Bid Submission Start Date on 28-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Validity period is 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority details are Ashok Kumar K, Technical Officer D, with the address CCE R AND D WEST PUNE.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ashok Kumar K, Technical Officer D
AddressCce R And D West Pune
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Transformer Vcb Ht Lt Panels Feeder Pillar..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Building Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Facilities..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Amenity Buildings Consisting Of Ib..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract Repair And Maintenance Of Wbm Roads For Field Installat00ions..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Transformer Vcb Ht Lt Panels Feeder...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Building Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Facilities...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Amenity Buildings Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract Repair And Maintenance Of Wbm Roads For Field...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More