CABS Building Mankhurd Electrical Cable Replacement Project

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CABS Building Mankhurd Electrical Cable Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_MES_786592_1Tender Reference Number8618/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMankhurd , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCABS Building Mankhurd Electrical Cable Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786592_1
  • Tender Reference Number8618/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMankhurd,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,340
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Old Electric Cables At Cabs Building, Mankhurd, Mumbai Under Ge (nw) Mankhurd.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8618/E8, is for the crucial work of REPLACEMENT OF OLD ELECTRIC CABLES AT CABS BUILDING, MANKHURD, MUMBAI, to be undertaken by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES under GE (NW) MANKHURD. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, requires bidders to submit their proposals in two covers. The first cover will include fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while the second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (NW) Mankhurd at Mankhurd, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,340 is also payable to GE (NW) Mankhurd at Mankhurd, with EMD exemption allowed via BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission can commence from September 10, 2026, 02:00 PM and must conclude by September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, 10:00 AM at GE (NW) Mankhurd. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested and eligible firms, including those enlisted and un-enlisted in MES, are invited to participate, with specific documentation requirements outlined for un-enlisted firms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Mankhurd
AddressGe (nw) Mankhurd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Replacement Of Old Cable And Lay New Cable Between Ss7 And..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

As Per Schedule..read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Specialized Electrical Cable Assembly for Defence Research..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

BSNL Raipur Electrical Service Line Cable Replacement and Installation..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Replacement Of Old Cable And Lay New Cable Between Ss7...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

As Per Schedule...read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Specialized Electrical Cable Assembly for Defence Research...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

BSNL Raipur Electrical Service Line Cable Replacement and Installation...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More