Residential High-Rise Building Maintenance and Civil Works in Colaba, Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential High-Rise Building Maintenance and Civil Works in Colaba, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MES_787113_1Tender Reference NumberGE (NW) NOFRA 8571
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.90 L Tender LocationGe (nw) Nofra , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential High-Rise Building Maintenance and Civil Works in Colaba, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787113_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (NW) NOFRA 8571
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.90 L
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Nofra,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Welcome Maintenance And Day To Day B/r Maint Work For Residential Highrise Bldg Under Cell No 2 Of Age B/r-i Under Ge (nw) Nofra , Colaba, Mumbai.

This tender, referenced as GE (NW) NOFRA 8571, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the Welcome Maintenance and day-to-day Building and Road maintenance work for residential high-rise buildings under Cell No. 2 of AGE B/R-I, managed by GE (NW) Nofra, Colaba, Mumbai. The estimated tender value is ₹49,90,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,800 payable to GE (NW) NOFRA. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 23, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE (NW) NOFRA. The work is to be completed within 330 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising pre-qualification and technical documents including application on letterhead, enlistment letter, scanned copies of DD/Banker's cheque for tender cost and EMD, EPF registration, GST registration, and any other specified documents as per Appendix A to the NIT. Cover 2 is for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable at GE (NW) NOFRA. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Nofra
AddressDr Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Main Rising/ Delivery Pipe Lines Of Bldgs Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Construction Of High Rise Building Near Arumbakkam Metro Station Consisting Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r And E/m Works In Area V..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied Works..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Main Rising/ Delivery Pipe Lines Of Bldgs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Construction Of High Rise Building Near Arumbakkam Metro Station Consisting...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r And E/m Works In Area...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More