| Tender Title | RS Complex Mumbai Pipeline Repair and Maintenance for High and Low Rise Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785909_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8687/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Ge (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Maintenance Of Main Rising/ Delivery Pipe Lines Of Bldgs Of High/ Low Rise Buildings And Associated Works At R-20 To R-39 Bldgs At Rs Complex Area Under Ge (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai
This tender, identified by Reference Number 8687/E8, is an open invitation for bids issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR located at Colaba, Mumbai. The project involves the critical repair and maintenance of main rising and delivery pipelines for both high and low-rise buildings, along with associated works, within the R-20 to R-39 buildings of the RS Complex Area under GE (NW) Navy Nagar. This is a Civil Works - Water Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a contract type of Rate Contract, with a specified work period of 270 days. Prospective bidders must be Class D and Category a(ii) enlisted contractors. The tender document is available for download from August 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period is from September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 are required. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all submitted documents, including the scanned copy of the application on a firm's letterhead, demand draft for the cost of the tender, enlistment letter, EPF code number, GST registration certificate, and a list of works in hand for E class contractors, which constitute Cover 1. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (nw) Navy Nagar |
| Address | Ge Nw Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai 
 Dr Homi Bhabha Road Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Buildings Maintained By Lalbagh Sub Division..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Cantt Fund Buildings For The Financial..read more
Construction Of High Rise Building Near Arumbakkam Metro Station Consisting Of..read more
Pipeline Rerouting Of Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline At Ch 78 Km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category