| Tender Title | Specialist Repairs for Quarters at Air Force Station Lonavla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785423_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/LONAVLA/8482/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.83 L | Tender Location | Ge (i) (navy) Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Rep To Certain Omqs/ Smqs At Af Station Lonavla
This tender, reference number GE/LONAVLA/8482/E8, is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through the GE (I) (NAVY), INS SHIVAJI, LONAVLA -410402, under the leadership of Shri Gaurav Tiwari, IDSE. The tender is for "Spl Rep to Certain OMQs/ SMQs at AF Station Lonavla" and falls under the "Civil Works" product category. This is an open tender with an estimated tender value of ₹49,83,000 and a stipulated work period of 210 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 60 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,700 is also required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of Application, Demand Draft, EPF Registration, Enlistment Letter, and GST Registration, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in .xls format). Document download is available from August 20, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. Clarifications can be sought between August 20, 2026, and September 3, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Gaurav Tiwari, Idse |
| Address | Ge (i) (navy), Ins Shivaji - Post, Lonavla -410402 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Furniture For Induction Of Boeing-777 300 Er At Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category