Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works in Military and Civilian Areas, Karanja

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works in Military and Civilian Areas, Karanja
Tender ID2026_MES_782117_1Tender Reference Number8331/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationGe Nw Karanja , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Civil Works in Military and Civilian Areas, Karanja
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782117_1
  • Tender Reference Number8331/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationGe Nw Karanja,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificers Works In Md/ Otm Accn In Chunabhatti Area And Civilian Officers Area Under Age B/r-i At Karanja

This tender is for a Term Contract for artificers works in Md/OTM Accn in Chunabhatti area and Civilian Officers area under AGE B/R-I at Karanja, as solicited by GE NW KARANJA, an entity under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The contract is for civil works, specifically falling under Class D and above and category a(i), with an estimated tender value of ₹49,00,000 and a work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹98,000, calculated as 2.0% of the tender value, and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500. The critical dates for this open tender are: Document download and sale commences on 31st July 2026 at 05:45 PM and concludes on 7th September 2026 at 06:00 PM; bid submission starts on 17th August 2026 at 12:00 PM and ends on 7th September 2026 at 06:00 PM; and bid opening will take place on 9th September 2026 at 09:00 AM at GE NW KARANJA, Naval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra. This tender is an open/advertised tender and does not allow for multi-currency bids, independent external monitors, or preferential bidders. The tender validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Nw Karanja
AddressNaval Station Karanja, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Fodc Nai Ins Abhimanyu Dsc..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm Accn..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Fodc Nai Ins Abhimanyu...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More