| Tender Title | Construction of 70-Meter Retention Wall for 116 INF BN TA PARA at GE Deolali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785501_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8253/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.80 L | Tender Location | Ge Deolali , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Retention Wall Of 70 Meters In Length, 08 Feet In Height And 1.5 Feet Width Between Pillar Number 01 And 02 At 116 Inf Bn Ta Para And Certain Sanctioned Works Under The Aor Of Ge Deolali
The Military Engineer Services, represented by GE Deolali, is seeking bids for a crucial civil works project involving the **Provision of a Retention Wall**. This tender is for a critical construction task to erect a retention wall measuring 70 meters in length, 08 feet in height, and 1.5 feet in width. This wall is to be constructed between pillar numbers 01 and 02 at the 116 INF BN TA PARA, along with other sanctioned works falling under the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of GE Deolali. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹44,80,000, with a completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender, requiring a bid validity of 90 days and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, payable to GE Deolali, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising pre-qualification and technical documents such as enlistment letters, application forms, proof of earnest money, GST registration, and affidavits for unenlisted contractors, while Cover 2 is designated for financial bids. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bidders are advised to note the Bid Opening Date as September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹500. All submissions and queries should be directed to GE Deolali, located at Military Engineer Services, On Slow Road, Deolali Camp, Nashik, Maharashtra, PIN 422401.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Deolali |
| Address | Military Engineer Services, On Slow Road, Deolali Camp, Nashik Maharashtra Pin 422401 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ge/pgh/69 Of 2026-27 (8813/pgh/e8)..read more
Cwe/chm-55/2026-27 Provn Of Single Jcos Accn Of A Inf Bn At..read more
Construction of PCC Work, Stone Masonry Retaining Wall, and Drainage at..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance To Otm Accn Of Mech Inf Bn And Guard..read more
Repair/replacement Of Sewage Line, Manhole Including Cleaning Of Block Line, Septic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category