Construction of Single JCO Accommodation for Infantry Battalion at Chandimandir Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.62 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Single JCO Accommodation for Infantry Battalion at Chandimandir Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785093_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/CHM-55/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.62 Cr Tender LocationGe Chandimandir , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Single JCO Accommodation for Infantry Battalion at Chandimandir Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785093_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/CHM-55/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.62 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Chandimandir,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,37,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cwe/chm-55/2026-27 Provn Of Single Jcos Accn Of A Inf Bn At Chandimandir Mil Stn Under Ge Chandimandir

This tender, reference number CWE/CHM-55/2026-27, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CWE Chandimandir, located at HQ CWE Chandimandir, PIN-134107. The work involves the "PROVN OF SINGLE JCOs ACCN OF A INF BN AT CHANDIMANDIR MIL STN UNDER GE CHANDIMANDIR" and falls under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender with a lump-sum contract form. The estimated tender value is ₹2,62,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,37,000 payable to GE Chandimandir. The tender fee is ₹2,000 payable to GE Chandimandir. Bidders must be enlisted in Class B, Category a(i) of MES or meet the specified enlistment criteria for un-enlisted contractors. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM up to September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Chandimandir. The period of work is 270 days and bid validity is 60 days. This is a two-cover tender process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Chandimandir
AddressHq Cwe Chandimandir, Pin-134107
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Single Jcos Accommodation At Casd Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors At..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors At..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Single Jcos Accommodation At Casd Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More