Supply of Ethernet Cables for Maharashtra Energy Department

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ethernet Cables for Maharashtra Energy Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987841Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ethernet Cables for Maharashtra Energy Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987841
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential networking infrastructure to the Energy Department of Maharashtra, specifically through its Mahagenco office. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987841, the department is seeking to procure a total quantity of 305 units of Ethernet Cables (Q2). This procurement, dated 02-09-2026, is a critical requirement for maintaining and enhancing the operational capabilities of the Energy Department within the state of Maharashtra. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 2:51 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This timeframe provides a clear window for interested parties to prepare and submit their competitive proposals for this important supply requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 10675 Units of Ethernet Cables for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Ethernet Cables for South Western Railway, Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ethernet Cable Procurement for Q2 2026..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Supply of 6000 Ethernet Cables for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Ethernet Cables for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 10675 Units of Ethernet Cables for Defence Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Ethernet Cables for South Western Railway, Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ethernet Cable Procurement for Q2 2026...read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Supply of 6000 Ethernet Cables for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Ethernet Cables for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More