Procurement of Ethernet Cables for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Ethernet Cables for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973752Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Ethernet Cables for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973752
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Employment and Training, under the Labour and Employment Department of Gujarat, for the procurement of Ethernet Cables. The specific bid details are as follows: Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973752, with a bid start date of 29-08-2026 at 12:52 PM and a bid end date of 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The total quantity required is 160 units of Ethernet Cables (Q2 category). The tender is being managed by the "Det" office and the delivery location for the goods is specified as 394240 GOVT. INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE KARCHELIYA NEAR R.F.O. OFFICE MAHUVA ANAVAL ROAD AT. KARCHELIYA TA. MAHUVA BARDOLI DI. SURAT, GUJARAT. This opportunity represents a direct requirement for networking infrastructure components by a key government department within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Supply of 6000 Ethernet Cables for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 10675 Units of Ethernet Cables for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Ethernet Cables for South Western Railway, Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ethernet Cable Procurement for Q2 2026..read more

Others , Others

Energy Department Tender

Supply of Ethernet Cables for Maharashtra Energy Department..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Supply of 6000 Ethernet Cables for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 10675 Units of Ethernet Cables for Defence Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Ethernet Cables for South Western Railway, Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ethernet Cable Procurement for Q2 2026...read more

Others , Others

Energy Department Tender

Supply of Ethernet Cables for Maharashtra Energy Department...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category