| Tender Title | Supply of Ethernet Cables for South Western Railway, Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958819 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Divisional Railway Manager Office Complex, South Western Railway, Bangalore** (with the address 560009Oo Divisional RailwayManager Office ComplexSouth Western RailwayDivisional Office Bangalore), presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **Ethernet Cables (Q2)**. Issued by the **Ministry Of Railways**, this bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958819**, calls for a total quantity of **6100 units**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 12:22 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The tender is dated **25-08-2026**, with the issuing **Office Name** being **South Western Railway**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 15,000 Units of Ethernet Cables for Atomic Energy Sector..read more
Supply of 10675 Units of Ethernet Cables for Defence Research..read more
Indian Army Ethernet Cable Procurement for Q2 2026..read more
Supply of 6000 Ethernet Cables for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Procurement of Ethernet Cables for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category