Indian Army Ethernet Cable Procurement for Q2 2026

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Ethernet Cable Procurement for Q2 2026
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959549Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Ethernet Cable Procurement for Q2 2026
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959549
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, is hereby issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959549 for the procurement of Ethernet Cables (Q2). This tender, commencing on 27-08-2026 at 6:15 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 1830 units of high-quality Ethernet Cables. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids by the stipulated closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 10675 Units of Ethernet Cables for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Ethernet Cables for South Western Railway, Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Energy Department Tender

Supply of Ethernet Cables for Maharashtra Energy Department..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Supply of 6000 Ethernet Cables for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Ethernet Cables for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 10675 Units of Ethernet Cables for Defence Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Ethernet Cables for South Western Railway, Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Energy Department Tender

Supply of Ethernet Cables for Maharashtra Energy Department...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Supply of 6000 Ethernet Cables for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Ethernet Cables for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category